Skip to content
Dubai Car Index

Used · Compact SUV · 6 years old

2020 Renault Duster price in Dubai

With about 120,000 km, a fair price is AED 13,500 to AED 17,500. That is 34% of today’s new PE 4x2 at AED 45,000.

Fair price · 120,000 km

AED15,500

Fair range AED 13,500 to AED 17,500, fair price AED 15,500.

Fair price by mileage

Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off. Same scale on every row.

  • 60,000 kmLow
    AED 17,00014,500 – 19,500
  • 120,000 kmTypical for 2020
    AED 15,50013,500 – 17,500
  • 180,000 kmHigh
    AED 13,50011,500 – 15,500
  • 240,000 kmVery high
    AED 11,50010,000 – 13,500

How a Duster holds value

Fair price by model year at typical mileage, against today’s new PE 4x2. Pick a year to open it.

Renault Duster fair price by model year

Before you pay for a 2020 Renault Duster

Five checks that move the price more than the badge does.

  1. 01
    GCC spec and RTA historyAsk for the GCC-spec confirmation and the RTA vehicle history: accidents, ownership changes and fines.
  2. 02
    Full service historyCheck the service book or dealer system printout. Gaps in service history cost 5–10% at resale.
  3. 03
    Independent inspectionAbout AED 300–500, with a paint-thickness check for hidden repairs.
  4. 04
    Remaining warrantyConfirm whether any warranty or service contract remains and whether it transfers to you.
  5. 05
    No outstanding financeThe bank must release the mortgage before RTA transfer.

Questions

How much is a 2020 Renault Duster worth?

About AED 15,500 with 120,000 km, the typical mileage for a 6-year-old car in the UAE. The fair range is AED 13,500 to AED 17,500.

What if the 2020 Renault Duster has high mileage?

At 240,000 km the fair price drops to about AED 11,500. Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off.

Is AED 19,000 too much for a 2020 Renault Duster?

That is above the fair range. It can be justified by a top trim, very low mileage or remaining dealer warranty; otherwise negotiate towards AED 15,500.