2020 Renault Duster price in Dubai
With about 120,000 km, a fair price is AED 13,500 to AED 17,500. That is 34% of today’s new PE 4x2 at AED 45,000.
AED15,500
Fair price by mileage
Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off. Same scale on every row.
- 60,000 kmLowAED 17,00014,500 – 19,500
- 120,000 kmTypical for 2020AED 15,50013,500 – 17,500
- 180,000 kmHighAED 13,50011,500 – 15,500
- 240,000 kmVery highAED 11,50010,000 – 13,500
How a Duster holds value
Fair price by model year at typical mileage, against today’s new PE 4x2. Pick a year to open it.
Before you pay for a 2020 Renault Duster
Five checks that move the price more than the badge does.
- 01GCC spec and RTA historyAsk for the GCC-spec confirmation and the RTA vehicle history: accidents, ownership changes and fines.
- 02Full service historyCheck the service book or dealer system printout. Gaps in service history cost 5–10% at resale.
- 03Independent inspectionAbout AED 300–500, with a paint-thickness check for hidden repairs.
- 04Remaining warrantyConfirm whether any warranty or service contract remains and whether it transfers to you.
- 05No outstanding financeThe bank must release the mortgage before RTA transfer.
Questions
How much is a 2020 Renault Duster worth?
About AED 15,500 with 120,000 km, the typical mileage for a 6-year-old car in the UAE. The fair range is AED 13,500 to AED 17,500.
What if the 2020 Renault Duster has high mileage?
At 240,000 km the fair price drops to about AED 11,500. Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off.
Is AED 19,000 too much for a 2020 Renault Duster?
That is above the fair range. It can be justified by a top trim, very low mileage or remaining dealer warranty; otherwise negotiate towards AED 15,500.