Skip to content
Dubai Car Index

Used · MPV / van · 7 years old

2019 Peugeot Partner price in Dubai

With about 140,000 km, a fair price is AED 13,000 to AED 18,000. That is 23% of today’s new Long Diesel at AED 68,250.

Fair price · 140,000 km

AED15,500

Fair range AED 13,000 to AED 18,000, fair price AED 15,500.

Fair price by mileage

Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off. Same scale on every row.

  • 70,000 kmLow
    AED 17,00014,500 – 19,500
  • 140,000 kmTypical for 2019
    AED 15,50013,000 – 18,000
  • 210,000 kmHigh
    AED 13,50011,500 – 15,500
  • 280,000 kmVery high
    AED 11,50010,000 – 13,500

How a Partner holds value

Fair price by model year at typical mileage, against today’s new Long Diesel. Pick a year to open it.

Peugeot Partner fair price by model year

Before you pay for a 2019 Peugeot Partner

Five checks that move the price more than the badge does.

  1. 01
    GCC spec and RTA historyAsk for the GCC-spec confirmation and the RTA vehicle history: accidents, ownership changes and fines.
  2. 02
    Full service historyCheck the service book or dealer system printout. Gaps in service history cost 5–10% at resale.
  3. 03
    Independent inspectionAbout AED 300–500, with a paint-thickness check for hidden repairs.
  4. 04
    Remaining warrantyConfirm whether any warranty or service contract remains and whether it transfers to you.
  5. 05
    No outstanding financeThe bank must release the mortgage before RTA transfer.

Questions

How much is a 2019 Peugeot Partner worth?

About AED 15,500 with 140,000 km, the typical mileage for a 7-year-old car in the UAE. The fair range is AED 13,000 to AED 18,000.

What if the 2019 Peugeot Partner has high mileage?

At 280,000 km the fair price drops to about AED 11,500. Each 10,000 km above normal takes roughly 2% off.

Is AED 20,000 too much for a 2019 Peugeot Partner?

That is above the fair range. It can be justified by a top trim, very low mileage or remaining dealer warranty; otherwise negotiate towards AED 15,500.